2022 GENERAL COMMITTEE

General Chairman

Russell Terry (2022)

Secretary

Judy Grunwald
CEESI

Treasurer

Vanessa Simonson (2010)
Solarcraft

Assistant Treasurer

Mike Symm
SICK Oil and Gas


Arrangements Subcommittee

Chairman

Russel Treat
EnerSys Corp.

Vice Chairman

  • Todd Willis
    SICK Oil and Gas

Members

  • Matt Parrott
    K2Controls, Inc.

Liaison

Jerry Blankenship (1991)
Daniel Measurement & Control, Inc. – Retired

Liaison

Craig Chester (1998)
Williams Pipeline – Retired


Exhibits Subcommittee

Chairman

Jim Jackson
K2 Controls

Vice Chairman

Chris Tooley
Chevron

Members

  • Jeremy Aucoin
    Crestwood
  • Timothy Beary, PHD
    Energy Transfer Company
  • Joel Dunn
    Superior QC
  • Brad Frantzen
    Sensus Metering Systems
  • Mike Quick
    READYFLO
  • Bill Stahl
    RBI Solutions
  • James Tabor
  • Brad Vickers
    ABB, Inc.

Liaison

Winston Meyer (1997)
CenterPoint Energy

Liaison

Lonnie R. Grady (1996)
Enterprise Products Company – Retired


Program Subcommittee

Chairman

James Doyle
Atmos Energy

1st Vice Chairperson

Keith Harper
Targa Resources

2nd Vice Chairperson

Todd Morrison
Targa Resources

 

Members

  • Jonathan Althaus
    Delmar Scientific
  • Ryan Clancy
    Cheniere Energy
  • Kevin Fields
    FMD Distribution and Service
  • Keith Fry
    Howard Measurement
  • Dominic Giametta, Jr.
    Petrosmith
  • Adam Hawley
    SWRI Flow Measurement Group
  • Greg Issacs
    Oneok
  • Nick Meole
    Equipment Controls
  • Michael Nott
    Daniel
  • Denis Rutherford
    Schneider Electric
  • Shonda Sisemore
    Atmos Energy
  • Nick Green
    Houston Oil Metering and Enterprises
  • Trevor Morrison
    Western Midstream Partners
  • Jim Wright
    Targa Resources
  • Weldon Wright
    Gas Certification Institute, LLC/

 

Liaison

Dean Graves (2010)
Devon Energy

Liaison

Kris Kimmel (2009)
YZ Systems


Marketing Subcommittee

Chairman

Kristina Colunga
Hess

1st Vice Chairman

Don Sextro
Targa Resources

2nd Vice Chairman

Justin Harvey
A+ Corporation, LLC.

Members

  • Catrena Cutler
    Enbridge
  • Wes Partain
    Puffer-Sweiven
  • Lynette Welker-Pierce
    Emerson USM

Liaison

Jim Micklos (2006)
Equipment Controls

Liaison

Kenneth Blackburn (2002)
Gemini Midstream


Registration Subcommittee

Chairman

Omar Trujillo
Dresser Natural Gas Solutions

1st Vice Chairman

Jennifer Merkins
Summit Midstream

2nd Vice Chairman

Matt Byford
Enterprise Products Company

 

Members

  • Julie Boyd
    Honeywell
  • Cliff Burton
    Boardwalk Pipeline
  • Bob Hestand
  • Jim Keating
    Duke Energy – Retired
  • Sharon Mayes
    Energy Transfer Co.
  • Greg Metoyer
    Energy Transfer
  • John McDaniel – Retired
    Williams
  • Paula Partain
    Mustang Sampling
  • Cheri Ross
    Cherokee Measurement & Control
  • Elaine Lokey
    Cabot Oil and Gas

Liaison

David Beasley (2005)
Enable Midstream Partnership – Retired

Liaison

Tom Tramel (2004)
Del Mar Scientific Ltd. – Retired


Website Subcommittee

Chairman

Matthew Brownewell
Boardwalk Pipeline Partners

1st Vice Chairman

Evan Harris
Nextera Energy

2nd Vice Chairman

Ignacio Torres, Jr.
Centerpoint Energy

Liaison

Duane Harris (2007)
Sick Oil and Gas

Liaison

Jim Griffeth (2008)
Remote Automation Solutions – Retired


ASGMT Affiliates 2022

Gulf Coast Measurement Society
Lynette Welker-Pierce
Emerson USM

North Texas Measurement Association
Keith Fry
Howard Measurement

Corpus Christi Area Measurement Society
Bill Stahl
RBI Solutions

Rocky Mountain Measurement Society
Chris Tooley
Chevron USA

Midwest Measurement Society
Duane Harris (2007) for Chris Sperry
SICK Oil and Gas

Comments are closed.