2020 GENERAL COMMITTEE

General Chairman

Becky Burge (2020)
Murray Energy, Inc.

Secretary

Catrena Cutler
Third Coast Midstream

Treasurer

Julie Boyd
Honeywell Instromet

Assistant Treasurer

Greg Metoyer
Energy Transfer


Arrangements Subcommittee

Chairman

Justin Harvey
A+ Corporation, LLC

Vice Chairman

  • Russell Terry
    Noble Energy

Members

  • Russel Treat
    EnerSys Corporation

Liaison

Jerry Blankenship (1991)
Daniel Measurement & Control, Inc. – Retired

Liaison

Craig Chester (1998)
Williams Pipeline – Retired


Exhibits Subcommittee

Chairman

Matt Parrott
K2Controls, Inc.

Vice Chairman

Chris Tooley
Noble Energy

Members

  • Jeremy Aucoin
    Crestwood
  • Timothy Beary, PHD
    Energy Transfer Company
  • Cliff Burton
    Boardwalk Pipeline Partners
  • Joel Dunn
    CEESI
  • Brad Frantzen
    Sensus Metering Systems
  • Bob Hestand
    EP Energy
  • Bill Stahl
    RBI Solutions
  • James Tabor
    Fleaux Services of Louisiana, LLC

Liaison

Winston Meyer (1997)
CenterPoint Energy

Liaison

Lonnie R. Grady (1996)
Enterprise Products Company – Retired


Program Subcommittee

Chairman

Ignacio Torres Jr.
Centerpoint Energy

1st Vice Chairperson

James Doyle
Atmos Energy

2nd Vice Chairperson

Maureen Bowen
Cheniere Energy

 

Members

  • Jonathan Althaus
    Delmar Scientific
  • Ryan Clancy
    Chenier Energy
  • Kevin Fields
    FMD Distribution and Service
  • Keith Fry
    Howard Measurement
  • Dominic Giametta
    Wellflex Energy Solutions
  • Judy Grunwald
    CEESI
  • Keith Harper
    Targa Resources
  • Evan Harris
    NextEra Energy
  • Adam Hawley
    Flow Measurement Group
  • Greg Issacs
    Precision Fitting and Guage
  • Nick Meole
    Equipment Controls
  • Todd Morrison
    Targa Resources
  • Michael Nott
    Emerson Flow
  • Mike Quick
    Pickett Systems
  • Mary Sapalio
    Enterprise Products
  • Vanessa Simonson
    Solarcraft
  • Shonda Sisemore
    Atmos Energy
  • Todd Willis
    Sick Oil and Gas

 

Liaison

Dean Graves (2010)
Devon Energy

Liaison

Kris Kimmel (2009)
YZ Systems


Marketing Subcommittee

Chairman

Brad Vickers
ABB, Inc.

1st Vice Chairman

Kristina Colunga
Hess

2nd Vice Chairman

Don Sextro
Targa Resources

Members

  • Rose Asimakis
    Quorum Software
  • Ted Glazebrook
    Enterprise Products
  • Jim Jackson
    K2Controls, Inc.

Liaison

Jim Micklos (2006)
Equipment Controls

Liaison

Kenneth Blackburn (2002)
Gemini Midstream


Registration Subcommittee

Chairman

Mike Symm
Sick Oil and Gas

1st Vice Chairman

Omar Trujillo
Dresser Natural Gas Solutions

2nd Vice Chairman

Jennifer Merkins
Noble Energy

 

Members

  • Matt Byford
    Enterprise Products Company
  • David Courtney
    ConocoPhillips
  • Jim Keating
    Duke Energy – Retired
  • Sharon Mayes
    Energy Transfer Co.
  • John McDaniel
    Williams
  • Myles McDonough
    JM Test Systems
  • Royce Miller
    SPL – Retired
  • Cheri Ross
    Cherokee Measurement & Control
     

Liaison

David Beasley (2005)
Enable Midstream Partnership – Retired

Liaison

Tom Tramel (2004)
Del Mar Scientific Ltd. – Retired


Website Subcommittee

Chairman

Wes Partain
Puffer-Sweiven

Vice Chairman

Matthew Brownewell
Boardwalk Pipeline Partners

Liaison

Duane Harris (2007)
Quorum Software


ASGMT Affiliates 2017

Gulf Coast Measurement Society
Vanessa Simonson
Solarcraft

North Texas Measurement Association
Keith Fry
Howard Measurement

Corpus Christi Area Measurement Society
Bill Stahl
RBI Solutions

Rocky Mountain Measurement Society
Chris Tooley
Noble Midstream Partners

Midwest Measurement Society
Duane Harris (2007)
Quorum Software

Comments are closed.