2018 GENERAL COMMITTEE

General Chairman

Matt Ligon (2018)
WIKA USA

Secretary

Maureen Bowen
Cheniere Energy

Treasurer

Kevin Fields
Coastal Flow Liquid Measurement

Assistant Treasurer

Cheri Lowe
Cherokee Measurement & Control


Arrangements Subcommittee

Chairman

Mike Symm
Sick Oil and Gas

Vice Chairman

  • Cliff Burton
    Boardwalk Pipeline

Members

  • Justin Harvey
    A+ Corporation, LLC

Liaison

Jerry Blankenship (1991)
Daniel Measurement & Control, Inc.

Liaison

Craig Chester (1998)

Liaison

Mike Squyres (2013)
Flow-Cal, Inc.


Exhibits Subcommittee

Chairman

Catrena Cutler
Alta Mesa

Vice Chairman

Joel Clancy
CEESI

Members

  • Matt Byford
    Enterprise Products Company
  • Cliff Crawford
    Superior Pipeline
  • Timothy Beary, PHD
    Energy Transfer Company
  • Chris Tooley
    Noble Energy
  • Bill Stahl
    RBI Solutions
  • James Tabor
    Fleaux Services of Louisiana, LLC

Liaison

Winston Meyer (1997)
CenterPoint Energy

Liaison

Lonnie R. Grady (1996)
Enterprise Products Company – Retired

Liaison

Henry Dedek (2003)
Puffer Sweiven (Retired)


Program Subcommittee

Chairman

Russell Terry
Linn Energy

1st Vice Chairperson

Russel Treat
EnerSys Corp.

2nd Vice Chairperson

Becky Burge
Murray Energy, Inc.

Members

  • Nick Meole
    Equipment Controls
  • Todd Willis
    Sick Oil and Gas
  • Greg Metoyer
    Energy Transfer
  • Brad Frantzen
    Sensus Metering Systems
  • Judy Grunwald
    CEESI
  • Ignacio Torres Jr.
    Centerpoint Energy
  • Keith Fry
    Quorum Business Solutions
  • Kenny Hooker
    Enable
  • Bill Locke
    Energy Transfer
  • Omar Trujillo
    Baker Hughes

  • Dominic Giametta
    Welker Inc.
  • Shonda Sisemore
    Atmos Energy
  • Michael Nott
    Emerson Flow
  • Adam Hawley
    Flow Measurement Group
  • Kristina Colunga
    Hess
  • Jeremy Aucoin
    Williams
  • Mary Scapalio
    Enterprise Products

Honorary Member

Len Menefee

Liaison

Ed Bowles (2012)
Southwest Research Institute

Liaison

Dean Graves (2010)
Devon Energy

Liaison

Kris Kimmel (2009)
YZ Systems


Marketing Subcommittee

Chairman

Julie Boyd
Honeywell Instromet

1st Vice Chairman

James Doyle
Atmos Energy

2nd Vice Chairman

Brad Vickers
ABB, INC.

Members

  • Ted Glazebrook
    Enterprise Products
  • Bob Hestand
    EP Energy
  • Jim Jackson
    K2Controls, Inc. 

Liaison

Burt Reed (2011)
ABB (Retired)

Liaison

Jim Micklos (2006)
Elster American Meter (Instromet)

Liaison

Ed Bowles (2012)
Southwest Research Institute


Registration Subcommittee

Chairman

Don Sextro
Targa Resources

1st Vice Chairman

David Courtney
ConocoPhillips

 

2nd Vice Chairman

Paula Partain
KROHNE, Inc. 


Members

  • Sharon Mayes
    Energy Transfer Co.
  • Bill Brantley
    Kilgore College
  • Jennifer Merkins
    Noble Energy
  • Jerry Cadrin

  • Myles McDonugh
  • Jim Keating
    Duke Energy (Retired)
  • John McDaniel
    Williams
  • Cody Wallis
    Linn Energy

Liaison

David Beasley (2005)
Enable Midstream Partnership – Retired

Liaison

Wally Peckham (2000)
WTPs Consulting, LLC

Liaison

Tom Tramel (2004)
Del Mar Scientific Ltd. (Retired)


Website Subcommittee

Chairman

Matt Parrott
K2Controls, Inc.

Vice Chairman

Wes Partain
Puffer-Sweiven

Liaison

Jim Griffeth (2008)
Remote Automation Solutions

Liaison

Duane Harris (2007)
Flow-Cal, Inc.


ASGMT Affiliates 2017

Gulf Coast Measurement Society
Matt Parrott
K2Controls, Inc

North Texas Measurement Association
Keith Fry
Quorum Business Solutions

Corpus Christi Area Measurement Society
Bill Stahl
RBI Solutions

Rocky Mountain Measurement Society
Chris Tooley
Noble Energy, Inc.

Midwest Measurement Society
Duane Harris (2007)
Flow-Cal, Inc.

Comments are closed.